Telegraph.Co.Uk - Info telegraph.co.uk

telegraph.co.uk receives about 964,500 unique visitors and 1,456,395 (1.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,962.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,383,764.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telegraph.co.uk is ranked number 453 in the world and 0.1929% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coventry, Coventry, CV5, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 2.22.146.72. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - telegraph.co.uk

International online news from the United Kingdom paper.
Latest news, business, sport, comment, lifestyle and culture from the Daily Telegraph and Sunday Telegraph newspapers and video from Telegraph TV.
How did telegraph.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with telegraph.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is telegraph.co.uk?

1M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
964,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,935,000
Pages per Visit:
1.51
Daily Pageviews:
1,456,395
Alexa Rank:
453 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1929%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:09
Bounce rate:
47.62%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
18.33%
Referral:
6.20%
Search:
67.19%
Social:
8.28%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 28.9%35.3%51
United States 27.8%24.2%414
India 3.6%2.9%1234
Canada 3.3%2.7%362
Japan 2.8%2.3%1452
Australia 2.5%2.2%307
France 2.0%1.8%948
China 1.8%1.9%3195
Germany 1.8%1.7%1271
Spain 1.5%1.6%859
Ireland 1.4%1.5%122
Italy 1.3%1.3%1067
South Africa 1.0%1.0%420
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%465
Sweden 0.8%0.7%453
Singapore 0.7%0.9%343
Norway 0.7%0.7%357
Brazil 0.6%0.5%2704
Poland 0.6%0.6%1370
Hong Kong 0.6%0.8%552
Belgium 0.6%0.6%541
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%585
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%1624
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%447
Pakistan 0.5%0.4%905
Iran 0.5%0.5%2298

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telegraph.co.uk
97.52%93.38%1.45
compare.telegraph.co.uk
1.54%1.43%1.4
i.telegraph.co.uk
1.35%0.92%1.0
secure.telegraph.co.uk
1.09%0.87%1.2
jobs.telegraph.co.uk
0.37%0.34%1.4
fantasyfootball.telegraph.co.uk
0.31%1.18%5.8
puzzles.telegraph.co.uk
0.26%0.52%3.0
books.telegraph.co.uk
0.21%0.19%1.4
dating.telegraph.co.uk
0.15%0.28%2.9
fashion.telegraph.co.uk
0.14%0.13%1.4
shop.telegraph.co.uk
0.09%0.08%1.4
s.telegraph.co.uk
0.07%0.05%1.1
wine.telegraph.co.uk
0.07%0.08%1.6
shares.telegraph.co.uk
0.07%0.08%1.8
eip.telegraph.co.uk
0.06%0.06%1
gardenshop.telegraph.co.uk
0.06%0.06%1.5
tickets.telegraph.co.uk
0.06%0.08%2.0
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush telegraph.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  telegraph.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  134
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  14,369,915
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  17,862,211
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $17,055,125.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  131
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  19
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $16.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  78
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is telegraph.co.uk?

Facebook:
  11,689
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much telegraph.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,962.16
Monthly Revenue:
$268,864.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,271,188.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 352,448$4,042.57
United Kingdom 514,107$3,202.89
Canada 39,323$275.65
Australia 32,041$241.27
France 26,215$123.21
Germany 24,759$119.58
Ireland 21,846$108.36
Japan 33,497$107.19
China 27,672$85.50
Netherlands 14,564$74.13
India 42,235$67.58
Italy 18,933$66.08
South Africa 14,564$64.23
Sweden 10,195$54.24
Norway 10,195$54.03
Switzerland 7,282$44.20
Belgium 8,738$43.08
Hong Kong 11,651$40.20
Singapore 13,108$39.19
Spain 23,302$25.87
Nigeria 8,738$22.89
Korea, Republic of 7,282$16.89
Poland 8,738$15.82
Brazil 7,282$12.89
Iran 7,282$8.45
Pakistan 5,826$6.18

How much money do telegraph.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,576.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$47,280.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$575,250.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
226,397
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,791,898
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
82,634,760
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 63,441$727.66
United Kingdom 82,257$512.46
Canada 9,831$68.91
Australia 6,408$48.25
Ireland 8,520$42.26
Germany 7,180$34.68
India 11,826$18.92
Sweden 2,855$15.19
France 2,884$13.55
Netherlands 2,476$12.60
Singapore 3,801$11.37
Italy 3,219$11.23
China 3,597$11.12
Norway 2,039$10.81
Switzerland 1,311$7.96
Poland 2,884$5.22
Belgium 1,049$5.17
Spain 4,427$4.91
Hong Kong 1,165$4.02
Japan 1,005$3.22
Pakistan 1,864$1.98
Iran 1,165$1.35
South Africa 291$1.28
Brazil 437$0.77
Korea, Republic of 291$0.68
Nigeria 175$0.46

How much is telegraph.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$5,383,764.19

Where is telegraph.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
2.22.146.72
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Coventry
Coventry, COV
CV5
United Kingdom, GB
 

Other sites hosted on 2.22.146.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does telegraph.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2124 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/core/head.min.3-11--3.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/satelliteLib-177113f60f763788009998023cd15615fe2168a2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/tmgchannels.min.3-11--3.css
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/tmgchannels/gateway.min.3-11--3.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/s-code-contents-72a0a5f***74bf31228b5b23c36d49db4f5df465.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/satelliteLib-177113f60f763788009998023cd15615fe2168a2.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-57bc6ed064746d192c00454c.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-57bd808764746d78b8004ba6.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-57bd80ea64746d78b5004f5a.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-57d911d864746d7d2100bddc.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-57d9127164746d7f730023b3.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-57ea708964746d28ea001468.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-5852beac64746d099c00e4ab.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-58737a5964746d6038006bb8.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/71dcbb11123ce6b2e1ce4d47fd79a130aad3fc95/scripts/satellite-58dbb66c64746d396f00bd02.js (expiration not specified)
http://d3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net/opentag-35657-109***44.js (expiration not specified)
http://s3.eip.telegraph.co.uk/most-read/js/most-read-all.js (expiration not specified)
https://api.branch.io/v1/event (expiration not specified)
https://api.branch.io/v1/open (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.branch.io/branch-latest.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1425218314.js (2.1 minutes)
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184224-249976729910975.js (5.6 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/IL2HXIjT.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IL2HXIjT (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/678338115628438?v=2.7.11 (20 minutes)
http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
https://plugin.mediavoice.com/mediaconductor/mc.js (32.8 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/46075/bTo.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://static.telegraph.co.uk/telegraph-advertising/tmg-gpt.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js (4 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/Alan_Tyers1-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/James_Corrigan1-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/James_Titcomb-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/Jane_Shilling-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/Juliet_Samuel-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/Richard_Evans-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Author%20photos/Roger_Bootle-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/Portal%20Curated/Tom%20Harris%20byline%20pic-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/TheTelegraph_portal_white-320-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/best/telegraph_OUTLINE-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/books/2016/04/08/insultssummary_3261082a-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqqVzuuqpFlyLIwiB6NTmJwfSVWeZ_vEN7c6bHu2jJnT8.jpg (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/films/2016/05/11/cannesfilms-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqzHDhaW2A9CiilXP0***Z5zmreqapuikfNyCYuptSHoIo.jpg (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/generic/Matt-cartoon-255x206px-small.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/science/2016/05/09/Statins_2850442b-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqpJliwavx4coWFCaEkEsb3kvxIt-lGGWCWqwLa_RXJU8.jpg (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/science/2016/12/01/pollution-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqfTCWBQ5pcVqNtVYH0DiOskljCEHhppWeqFAzBrNtD18.PNG (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/tv/2016/08/09/will-young-620_2076608b-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqqVzuuqpFlyLIwiB6NTmJwZwVSIA7rSIkPn18jgFKEo0.jpg (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/tmgchannels/_base/img/borders/comment__business.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/tmgchannels/_base/img/borders/comment__default.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/tmgchannels/_base/img/borders/comment__opinion.png (12 hours)
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/etc/designs/telegraph/core/clientlibs/tmgchannels/_base/img/borders/comment__sport.png (12 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 10% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 55.7KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.eip.telegraph.co.uk/most-read/js/most-read-all.js could save 50.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://api.branch.io/v1/branchview/key_live_kgFjVjI3BHbfiD2ahbAprdfjDubrjwCx/3952143***932073985?_a=5922fae31352c2000c480dc4&_t=397802728867428173&callback=branch_view_callback__0&_lan=en-us&data=eyJkYXRhIjoie1wiJGNhbm9uaWNhbF91cmxcIjpcImh0dHA6Ly93d3cudGVsZWdyYXBoLmNvLnVrL1wiLFwiJG9nX3RpdGxlXCI6XCJUZWxlZ3JhcGhcIixcIiRvZ19kZXNjcmlwdGlvblwiOlwiTGF0ZXN0IG5ld3MsIGJ1c2luZXNzLCBzcG9ydCwgY29tbWVudCwgbGlmZXN0eWxlIGFuZCBjdWx0dXJlIGZyb20gdGhlIERhaWx5IFRlbGVncmFwaCBhbmQgU3VuZGF5IFRlbGVncmFwaCBuZXdzcGFwZXJzIGFuZCB2aWRlbyBmcm9tIFRlbGVncmFwaCBUVi5cIixcIiRvZ19pbWFnZV91cmxcIjpudWxsLFwiJG9nX3ZpZGVvXCI6bnVsbH0iLCJmZWF0dXJlIjoiam91cm5leXMiLCJzb3VyY2UiOiJ3ZWItc2RrIn0%3D could save 3.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=178372&cb=http%3A%2F%2Ft.brand-server.com%2Fmatch_back%3Fbidder_id%3D2%26external_user_id%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://t.brand-server.com/ul_cb/adj?s=31061&sz=300x250&tmgclick=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjss_QwMy-eIckfgbjYK66V8Xp2okKoGtYuQd2sdbkZ7ZxpA_nSl1Cysml9rOSWE-ufArw78HKUPj4581FjN1E78gkHS-gQtzClTn22dBf-bgm5ioDsZyPYuyiPlfcAYoj1XmvXwZXG1bTkSoczOvEPOCZbu7z***Nb5Cct5tmrbwj6kp3wFh6iMfoH8Ou6akhvSf2M5VMjuXoo7CHUyQ8P3bUeXdQAntW41LXLv0SRLlRRRpt6YqMC75Ry06loXC4JJo_Wg%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzNwgMPlHrvpqEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253D&url=http://www.telegraph.co.uk/&ord=1402281543 could save 680B (48% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 554 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="premium-label">Premium</span> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.4KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/8464444763819288830 could save 11KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://is2.mzstatic.com/image/thumb/Purple71/v4/a8/e0/7e/a8e07e27-393f-1827-48a6-28710f83c8d1/source/1024x1024bb.png could save 5.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/golf/2017/05/29/tiger-woods-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqqVzuuqpFlyLIwiB6NTmJwfSVWeZ_vEN7c6bHu2jJnT8.png could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.telegraph.co.uk/content/dam/science/2016/12/01/pollution-small_trans_NvBQzQNjv4BqfTCWBQ5pcVqNtVYH0DiOskljCEHhppWeqFAzBrNtD18.PNG could save 2.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://secure.s.telegraph.co.uk/tmgads/admin/passback.html?sz=300x250&chan=www&nw=centro could save 807B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://api.branch.io/v1/branchview/key_live_kgFjVjI3BHbfiD2ahbAprdfjDubrjwCx/3952143***932073985?_a=5922fae31352c2000c480dc4&_t=397802728867428173&callback=branch_view_callback__0&_lan=en-us&data=eyJkYXRhIjoie1wiJGNhbm9uaWNhbF91cmxcIjpcImh0dHA6Ly93d3cudGVsZWdyYXBoLmNvLnVrL1wiLFwiJG9nX3RpdGxlXCI6XCJUZWxlZ3JhcGhcIixcIiRvZ19kZXNjcmlwdGlvblwiOlwiTGF0ZXN0IG5ld3MsIGJ1c2luZXNzLCBzcG9ydCwgY29tbWVudCwgbGlmZXN0eWxlIGFuZCBjdWx0dXJlIGZyb20gdGhlIERhaWx5IFRlbGVncmFwaCBhbmQgU3VuZGF5IFRlbGVncmFwaCBuZXdzcGFwZXJzIGFuZCB2aWRlbyBmcm9tIFRlbGVncmFwaCBUVi5cIixcIiRvZ19pbWFnZV91cmxcIjpudWxsLFwiJG9nX3ZpZGVvXCI6bnVsbH0iLCJmZWF0dXJlIjoiam91cm5leXMiLCJzb3VyY2UiOiJ3ZWItc2RrIn0%3D could save 610B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/opinion/2017/…es-war-***/">Theresa May mu…war on ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

telegraph.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

telegraph.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 714123
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' www.stumbleupon.com stumbleupon.com;
X-Mod-Pagespeed: Powered By mod_pagespeed
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: max-age=1
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 09:55:08 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-654.awsdns-17.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 2.22.146.72 600
A 2.22.146.49 600
NS ns-654.awsdns-17.net 11
NS ns-1323.awsdns-37.org 11
NS ns-1917.awsdns-47.co.uk 11
NS ns-17.awsdns-02.com 11

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
telegraph.co.uk

Registrant:
Telegraph Media Group Limited

Registrant type:
Unknown

Registrant's address:
111 Buckingham Palace Road
London
London
United Kingdom
SW1W 0DT
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 28-Apr-2017

Registrar:
Ascio Technologies Inc. Denmark ? filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA t/a Ascio Technologies inc [Tag = ASCIO]
URL: http://www.ascio.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 29-Jul-2019
Last updated: 14-Feb-2018

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1323.awsdns-37.org
ns-17.awsdns-02.com
ns-1917.awsdns-47.co.uk 205.251.199.125
ns-654.awsdns-17.net
ns1-224.akam.net
ns1-63.akam.net
usc4.akam.net
usw2.akam.net

WHOIS lookup made at 09:55:19 21-Feb-2018

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with telegraph.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telegraph.co.uk widget